929
PESARO - Giovanni Sforza (1489-1510) - Medaglia 1503 - A ricordo del suo ritorno a Pesaro. ร: 74 mm. - (AE g. 234,1) RRR. SPL-FDC
Hill 302; Armand II-117-49; V.T. 2623 Bellissimo esemplare di questa rarissima medaglia
1.170,00 €
Your bid
(The reserve price has not been exceeded)
(The reserve price has been exceeded)
Set your maximum bid
Live auction 367
MODERN ITALIAN AND WORLD COINS AND MEDALS - Smart Auction
Palazzo Caetani Lovatelli, thu 5 - fri 6 February 2026
FIRST SESSION
05/02/2026 Hours 12:00 pm
Lots 1/748
SECOND SESSION
06/02/2026 Hours 12:00 pm
Lots 761/1506
Discover Similar Lots