Asian and Tribal Art

305 Live auction

Asian and Tribal Art

Palazzo Caetani Lovatelli - Piazza Lovatelli, 1 Rome 00186, thu 27 June 2024

For info and condition report:
Ludovico Durante
l.durante@bertolamifineart.com

Auction times
Viewing
24-25-26 June from 11 am to 1.30 pm and from 3.30 pm to 6.30 pm
Select for:
Price range from 0 € to 30000 €
Order by:

All categories

1 - 120  of 297 LOTS

AN ANTHROPOMORPHIC CERAMIC SCULPTURE

AN ANTHROPOMORPHIC CERAMIC SCULPTURE China, probably Han dynasty Wooden base, accompanied by an ancient [..]

€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00

SIX CERAMIC BOWLS AND A CERAMIC VASE

SIX CERAMIC BOWLS AND A CERAMIC VASE China, different epochs 6,5 x 18 cm the largest bowl Provenance: [..]

€ 600,00
€ 700,00 / 800,00
Unsold

A PAINTED CERAMIC BOWL

A PAINTED CERAMIC BOWL China, Neolithic style 10 x 20 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.

A PAINTED CERAMIC BOWL

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold

A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN EWER

A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN EWER China, Yuan dynasty style Circular section, the spout and the handle shaped [..]

€ 700,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Unsold

TWO 'COPPER RED' DECORATED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES

TWO 'COPPER RED' DECORATED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES China or Vietnam, Yuan-Ming dynasties style Both with [..]

€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Unsold

A QINGBAI GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL AND A Cร‰LADON GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL

A QINGBAI GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL AND A Cร‰LADON GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL China, Song-Yuan dynasties 6,5 x 17 cm the [..]

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Unsold

FIVE Cร‰LADON GLAZED CERAMIC BOWLS

FIVE Cร‰LADON GLAZED CERAMIC BOWLS China, Song dynasty All with an incised abstract floral decoration, widespread [..]

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold

A SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN WATER CONTAINER

A SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN WATER CONTAINER China, probably Yuan dynasty Square section, a dragon [..]

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Unsold

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED CHANGSHA CERAMIC BOWL

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED CHANGSHA CERAMIC BOWL  China, Tang dynasty, 9th century The interior with a [..]

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00

A PAIR OF SMALL GLAZED CERAMIC JARS WITH CERAMIC WEIQI COUNTERS

A PAIR OF SMALL GLAZED CERAMIC JARS WITH CERAMIC WEIQI COUNTERS China, 20th century 10 x 13 cm each [..]

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Unsold

A GREEN AND YELLOW ENAMELLED CERAMIC TILE

A GREEN AND YELLOW ENAMELLED CERAMIC TILE China, Qing dynasty The decoration consisting of two dragons flying [..]

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00

A GLAZED CERAMIC CIRCULAR BOX AND LID

A GLAZED CERAMIC CIRCULAR BOX AND LID China, Tang Dynasty style The lid decorated in accentuated relief [..]

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold

TWO GLAZED CERAMIC AND METAL DOORS

TWO GLAZED CERAMIC AND METAL DOORS China, Ming dynasty The front of both with a warrior figure in accentuated [..]

€ 3.000,00
€ 4.000,00 / 5.000,00
Unsold

FOUR SMALL BURGAUTร‰ LACQUER TRAYS

FOUR SMALL BURGAUTร‰ LACQUER TRAYS China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period 11 x 11 cm each Provenance: Italian [..]

€ 150,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00

TWO 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN SMALL DISHES AND A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL

TWO 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN SMALL DISHES AND A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL China, Ming dynasty, 16th-17th [..]

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold

FIVE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISHES

FIVE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISHES China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period 23 cm diameter each Provenance: Italian [..]

FIVE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISHES

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL China, Qing dynasty 7 x 15 cm Provenance: Italian private collectio [..]

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold

AN EMBROIDERED SILK RANK BADGE

AN EMBROIDERED SILK RANK BADGE China, 19th century A silver pheasant on rock, waves and ruyi scepter heads, [..]

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold

A SMALL WHITE AND RUST JADE TRAY

A SMALL WHITE AND RUST JADE TRAY China, 19th-20th century 1,6 x 10,3 x 6,2 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]

€ 900,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00

A JADE CARVING WITH TWO CRANES

A JADE CARVING WITH TWO CRANES China, 19th-20th century 6 x 8,5 x 2 cm Provenance: Italian private co [..]

€ 1.500,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Unsold

A SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN VASE

A SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN VASE China, Qing dynasty Circular section, the decoration on the exterior [..]

€ 2.000,00
€ 2.500,00 / 3.000,00
Unsold

THREE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWLS

THREE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWLS China, 19th-20th century The largest with Arabic inscriptions and [..]

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, Qing dynasty, 19th century ๆšน้‚่—ๅ“ ( xian luo cang pin , โ€œMade [..]

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold

A BRONZE SEAL AND A JADE SEAL

A BRONZE SEAL AND A JADE SEAL China, Ming dynasty and after The bronze seal - surmounted by a finial shaped [..]

A BRONZE SEAL AND A JADE SEAL

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.200,00 / 1.500,00

A PAIR OF BRONZE GU VASES

A PAIR OF BRONZE GU VASES China, Qing dynasty Both decorated on the outside in accentuated relief with [..]

A PAIR OF BRONZE GU VASES

€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00

A PAIR OF CLOISONNร‰ ENAMELLED METAL BALUSTER VASES

A PAIR OF CLOISONNร‰ ENAMELLED METAL BALUSTER VASES China, Qing dynasty, 19th century The exterior of both [..]

€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00

A PORCELAIN INK STONE

A PORCELAIN INK STONE China, early 20th century Circular shape, it shows a scene with a deer in the landscape [..]

A PORCELAIN INK STONE

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL AND SPOON

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL AND SPOON China, early 20th century The two pieces decorated with [..]

€ 1.200,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Unsold

A SMALL GUAN-TYPE Cร‰LADON GLAZED CERAMIC VASE

A SMALL GUAN -TYPE Cร‰LADON GLAZED CERAMIC VASE China, Qing dynasty The vase is preserved in a Japanese [..]

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CACHEPOT

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CACHEPOT China, early 20th century Decorated on the outside [..]

€ 1.800,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Unsold

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BASIN

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BASIN China, early 20th century The center of the ground with a fine [..]

€ 2.000,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Unsold

LI HECHOU

LI HECHOU (1891-1974) Two birds on branches with leaves Ink and colors on paper, 102 x 54 cm (frame [..]

LI HECHOU

€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN HU VASE

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN HU VASE China, 20th century The decoration consisting of deer in [..]

€ 3.000,00
€ 5.000,00 / 6.000,00
Unsold

A PAIR OF ARCHAISTIC BRONZE EWERS, JUE

A PAIR OF ARCHAISTIC BRONZE EWERS, JUE China, Qing dynasty The two ewers with a shape clearly inspired by [..]

€ 950,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00

A PARTIALLY GILT AND LACQUERED BRONZE CENSER

A PARTIALLY GILT AND LACQUERED BRONZE CENSER Japan, 17th-18th century Rectangular section with four curved [..]

€ 30,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00

A SMALL 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN DISH

A SMALL 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN DISH China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period 3 x 18 cm Provenance: Italian [..]

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00

GU JIANLONG, attributed

GU JIANLONG, attributed (1606-1687) Court scene Ink and colors on silk, 156,5 x 505 cm Signed [..]

GU JIANLONG, attributed

€ 20.000,00
€ 25.000,00 / 30.000,00
Unsold

A HANGING SCROLL WITH A RUBBING WITH HANSHAN AND SHIDE

A HANGING SCROLL WITH A RUBBING WITH HANSHAN AND SHIDE China 123 x 60 cm (the rubbing) Provenance: Italian [..]

€ 100,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00

ZHAO YINGXU

ZHAO YINGXU (active 20th-21st century) Still life with candle, fruits and inscription , 2018 Ink and [..]

ZHAO YINGXU

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold

GUO JIANGUO

GUO JIANGUO (active 20th-21st century) Budai Ink and colors on paper, wooden frame and protective [..]

GUO JIANGUO

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold

LI XINSHENG

LI XINSHENG (1960-) Bird on a branch Ink and colors on paper, wooden frame and protective glass, 45 [..]

LI XINSHENG

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold

A PINK CORAL SCULPTURE

A PINK CORAL SCULPTURE China, early 20th century Carved with a composition with two figures on a boat sailing [..]

A PINK CORAL SCULPTURE

€ 450,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN EWER

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN EWER China, 20th century The object is made up of a lamp-shaped container surmounted [..]

€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00

A 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN MUG

A 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN MUG  China, Qing dynasty, second half of the 18th century 12 x 14 x 10 cm [..]

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00

A PARTIALLY ENAMELLED, JADE AND HARDSTONE-INLAID METAL CYLINDRICAL CONTAINER AND LID

A PARTIALLY ENAMELLED, JADE AND HARDSTONE-INLAID METAL CYLINDRICAL CONTAINER AND LID China, early 20th century [..]

€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00

A BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN DISH

A BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN DISH China, Qing dynasty Incised decoration of dragons, Kangxi mark to the center [..]

A BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN DISH

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00

A MARBLE BODHISATTVA HEAD

A MARBLE BODHISATTVA HEAD China, 20th century Wooden base. 34 x 12 x 16 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]

A MARBLE BODHISATTVA HEAD

€ 1.000,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Unsold

A LARGE WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE WITH BUDDHA AND ATTENDANTS

A LARGE WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE WITH BUDDHA AND ATTENDANTS China, XX century The Buddha seated in the center [..]

€ 2.000,00
€ 4.000,00 / 5.000,00

A HARDSTONE VASE

A HARDSTONE VASE China, 20th century On the sides of the container a winged horse figure in the round. [..]

A HARDSTONE VASE

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00

A PALE GREEN JADE GU VASE

A PALE GREEN JADE GU VASE China, 20th century Glued wooden base. 28 x 10 x 7 cm Provenance: Italian [..]

A PALE GREEN JADE GU VASE

€ 1.500,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00

A PAIR OF 'IMARI' PORCELAIN TRIPLE GOURD VASES MOUNTED AS LAMP

A PAIR OF 'IMARI' PORCELAIN TRIPLE GOURD VASES MOUNTED AS LAMP China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period Wooden [..]

€ 400,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00

A PAINTED CERAMIC TRIPLE GOURD VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP

A PAINTED CERAMIC TRIPLE GOURD VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP Piedmont, 18th century Decorated on the outside with [..]

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN FIGURE OF DOUMU

'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN FIGURE OF DOUMU China, Qing dynasty, 19th century The deity sitting with his [..]

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold

A PALE GREEN STONE SCULPTURE WITH A FEMALE FIGURE

A PALE GREEN STONE SCULPTURE WITH A FEMALE FIGURE China, 20th century Wooden base. 20 x 8,5 x 5 cm [..]

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00

A SOAPSTONE DEITY

A SOAPSTONE DEITY China, 20th century 20 x 7 x 3 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.

A SOAPSTONE DEITY

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Unsold

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'TOBACCO LEAF' TUREEN AND COVER

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'TOBACCO LEAF' TUREEN AND COVER China, Qing dynasty, second half of the 18th [..]

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold

A LARGE LACQUERED, GILT AND STONE-INLAID WOOD CIRCULAR PANEL

A LARGE LACQUERED, GILT AND STONE-INLAID WOOD CIRCULAR PANEL China, 20th century The surface with a composition [..]

€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00

A GILT METAL AND STONE NECKLACE

A GILT METAL AND STONE NECKLACE  China, 20th century 84 cm Provenance: Italian private collectio [..]

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD BOX AND LID

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD BOX AND LID China, Canton, Qing dynasty, mid-19th century 17 x 46 x 26 cm [..]

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD GAME BOX

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD GAME BOX China, Canton, Qing dynasty, mid-19th century 8 x 49 x 24.5 cm Provenance: [..]

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00

TWO SILVER CONTAINERS

TWO SILVER CONTAINERS  China, 19th-20th century 3 x 8,5 x 7 cm; 193 gr Provenance: Italian private [..]

TWO SILVER CONTAINERS

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN GUANYIN

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN GUANYIN China, Qing dynasty, 19th century 33 x 14 x 19 cm Provenance: [..]

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold

A CARPET

A CARPET China, 20th century Ocher and blue ground, the center with two dragons flying amidst clouds and [..]

A CARPET

€ 800,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Unsold

A CARPET

A CARPET China, 20th century Turquoise ground, decoration of auspicious objects, floral elements and geometric [..]

A CARPET

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold

THREE PORCELAIN SHOE-SHAPED BIRD FEEDERS

THREE PORCELAIN SHOE-SHAPED BIRD FEEDERS China, 20th century 4,5 x 11 x 4 cm the largest Provenance: [..]

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold

A CORAL NECKLACE AND A CIRCULAR LACQUERED WOOD BOX

A CORAL NECKLACE AND A CIRCULAR LACQUERED WOOD BOX China, 20th century The box with gold and polychrome [..]

€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL China, 19th-20th century The outside of the wall with a decoration of [..]

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' TILE

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' TILE China, 20th century 23 x 32,5 cm (wood frame included) Provenance: [..]

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN GROUP WITH FEMALE FIGURES

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN GROUP WITH FEMALE FIGURES China, 20th century 24 x 16 x 7 cm Provenance: [..]

€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 800,00

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN BUDDHA

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN BUDDHA China, 19th-20th century 34 x 13 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.800,00

A PORCELAIN SEAL WITH QILIN FINIAL

A PORCELAIN SEAL WITH QILIN FINIAL China, 20th century 10 x 4,3 x 4,3 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00

AN IVORY PUZZLE BALL

AN IVORY PUZZLE BALL China, early 20th century The pedestal that supports the sphere is made up of four [..]

AN IVORY PUZZLE BALL

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00

A PORCELAIN SEAL WITH LION FINIAL

A PORCELAIN SEAL WITH LION FINIAL China, 20th century 8,5 x 4 x 4 cm Provenance: Italian private coll [..]

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BIRD FEEDER

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BIRD FEEDER  China, 20th century Apocryphal Xuande mark. 8,5 x 3 x [..]

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH China, 20th century Dark red ground and large circular medallion with [..]

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold

A BROWN JADE MYTHOLOGICAL ANIMAL

A BROWN JADE MYTHOLOGICAL ANIMAL  China, 20th century 4,5 x 9,5 x 5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00

TWO SOAPSTONE SEALS CARVED AS TAOIST DEITY

TWO SOAPSTONE SEALS CARVED AS TAOIST DEITY China, 20th century 18,5 x 8 x 4 cm each Provenance: Italian [..]

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold

TWO SOAPSTONE SEALS

TWO SOAPSTONE SEALS China, 20th century 8 x 8 x 2,5 cm the largest Provenance: Italian private collec [..]

TWO SOAPSTONE SEALS

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Unsold

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH China, 20th century The decoration consisting of a lake landscape, [..]

€ 400,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00

TWO POLYCHROME ENAMELLED METAL BOWLS

TWO POLYCHROME ENAMELLED METAL BOWLS China, 20th century One with compositions of objects, the other with [..]

€ 600,00
€ 700,00 / 800,00
Unsold

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL BOWL

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL BOWL China, 19th-20th century Each side with one of the Eight Taoist [..]

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Unsold

A BONE COMPOSITION WITH TOADS AND COINS

A BONE COMPOSITION WITH TOADS AND COINS China, 20th century 14 x 30 x 35 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]

Osso
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Unsold
83

TWO BISCUIT AND PARTIALLY GLAZED PORCELAIN FIGURES OF CHILDREN

TWO BISCUIT AND PARTIALLY GLAZED PORCELAIN FIGURES OF CHILDREN China, 20th century 11 x 12 x 8 cm each [..]
83

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Unsold
84

TWO STONE SEALS WITH BUDDHIST LION FINIAL

TWO STONE SEALS WITH BUDDHIST LION FINIAL China, 20th century 5,5 x 5 x 3,5 cm the largest Provenance: [..]
84

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold
85

TWO STONE SEALS WITH DRAGON FINIAL

TWO STONE SEALS WITH DRAGON FINIAL China, 20th century 9 x 2,2 x 2,2 cm the highest Provenance: Italian [..]
85

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00

A SILVER BUTTER LAMP

A SILVER BUTTER LAMP Tibet, 19th-20th century The stem with fine chisel work. 16 x 12 cm; 287 gr [..]

A SILVER BUTTER LAMP

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
87

A SILVER BUTTER LAMP

A SILVER BUTTER LAMP Tibet, 19th-20th century The stem with fine chisel work. 28 x 19,5 cm; 1381 gr [..]
87

A SILVER BUTTER LAMP

€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
88

inglese A CORAL AND HARDSTONES INLAID GILT SILVER GAU RELIQUARY

A CORAL AND HARDSTONES INLAID GILT SILVER GAU RELIQUARY  Nepal, early 20th century 2,5 x.8 x 8,5 [..]
88

€ 800,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
89

A PRECIOUS HARDSTONE INLAID GOLD PENDANT

A PRECIOUS HARDSTONE INLAID GOLD PENDANT  Tibet, 20th century The front with a stylized figure of a [..]
89

€ 5.000,00
€ 10.000,00 / 15.000,00
Unsold
90

A METAL, LEATHER AND FABRIC HELMET

A METAL, LEATHER AND FABRIC HELMET Tibet, 20th century 23 x 27 x 21 cm without fringes Provenance: Italian [..]
90

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
91

A RARE AND LARGE COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNI

A RARE AND LARGE  COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNI  probably Nepal, 16th century The deity depicted [..]
91

€ 30.000,00
€ 40.000,00 / 50.000,00
92

A STANDING BRONZE BUDDHA

A STANDING BRONZE BUDDHA  Thailand, 19th century 112 cm high Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
92

A STANDING BRONZE BUDDHA

€ 800,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
93

A STONE BUDDHA HEAD

A STONE BUDDHA HEAD Gandhara style 20 x 11 x 9 cm (base included) Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
93

A STONE BUDDHA HEAD

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
94

A BRONZE BUDDHA HEAD

A BRONZE BUDDHA HEAD Thailand, 18th-19th century 26 x 9 x 9 cm (base included) Provenance: Italian private [..]
94

A BRONZE BUDDHA HEAD

€ 400,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
95

A PAIR OF CARVED WOOD AND GLASS INLAID MITHICAL GEESE

A PAIR OF CARVED WOOD AND GLASS INLAID MITHICAL GEESE Thailand, second half of the 19th century 75 x 48 [..]
95

€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
96

A SILVER TEA CONTAINER

A SILVER TEA CONTAINER Burma, 19th-20th century The exterior with figures in the landscape and floral motifs [..]
96

A SILVER TEA CONTAINER

€ 140,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Unsold
97

A SILVER BOX AND LID

A SILVER BOX AND LID India, early 20th century 7,5 x 15 x 10cm; 466 gr Provenance: Italian private co [..]
97

A SILVER BOX AND LID

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
98

A SILVER MUG

A SILVER MUG Burma, 19th-20th century The exterior with a fine decoration in accentuated relief with figures [..]
98

A SILVER MUG

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.200,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold
99

A SILVER TEAPOT

A SILVER TEAPOT India, early 20th century The middle section of the body and the upper area of the lid with [..]
99

A SILVER TEAPOT

€ 310,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
100

A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA

A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA Thailand, 19th century 51 x 35 x 18 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
100

A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold
101

A MONUMENTAL STONE HEAD OF A DEITY

A MONUMENTAL STONE HEAD OF A DEITY Cambodia, Khmer style It has its own pedestal. 40 x 20 x 16 cm [..]
101

€ 1.500,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Unsold
102

A MONUMENTAL STONE HEAD OF DEITY

A MONUMENTAL STONE HEAD OF DEITY Cambodia, Khmer style It has its own pedestal. 40 x 20 x 16 cm [..]
102

€ 1.500,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Unsold
103

SIX CERAMIC VESSELS

SIX CERAMIC VESSELS South-east Asia, 15th-16th century 13 x 9 cm the bottle Provenance: Italian private [..]
103

SIX CERAMIC VESSELS

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold
104

A LARGE Cร‰LADON GLAZED SWANKHALOK CERAMIC BOWL

A LARGE Cร‰LADON GLAZED SWANKHALOK CERAMIC BOWL Thailand, 15th-16th century 9 x 19 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
104

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
105

A COLOURS ON FABRIC PAINTING WITH BUDDHA AND FAITHFUL

A COLOURS ON FABRIC PAINTING WITH BUDDHA AND FAITHFUL Thailand, 19th-20th century Wood frame and protective [..]
105

€ 80,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00

A BRONZE VASE

A BRONZE VASE Vietnam, early 20th century The body with two large reserves with landscape scenes with figures, [..]

A BRONZE VASE

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Unsold
107

A LARGE PARTIALLY GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A THEPANOM GUARDIAN

A LARGE PARTIALLY GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A THEPANOM GUARDIAN Thailand, 20th century 76 x 32 x 27 cm [..]
107

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Unsold

A HALF-BUST PORTRAIT OF AN OLD MAN

A HALF-BUST PORTRAIT OF AN OLD MAN Korea, 19th century Ink and colors on paper, wooden frame and protective [..]

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
109

109

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
110

110

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
111

TWO HALF-BUST PORTRAITS OF A MAN

TWO HALF-BUST PORTRAITS OF A MAN Korea, 19th century Ink and colors on paper, wooden frame and protective [..]
111

€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
112

A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH

A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH Japan, Meiji period Part of the decoration on the visible surface in relief, [..]
112

A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH

€ 100,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
113

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD THREE COMPARTMENTS FOOD BOX, SAGEJUBAKO

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD THREE COMPARTMENTS FOOD BOX, SAGEJUBAKO Japan, 19th century 18 x 14 x 11 cm [..]
113

€ 100,00
€ 700,00 / 800,00
114

A SATSUMA CERAMIC BOX AND LID

A SATSUMA CERAMIC BOX AND LID Japan, Meiji period Finely decorated with polychrome enamels and gold, on [..]
114

A SATSUMA CERAMIC BOX AND LID

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
115

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD WRITING SET (SUZURIBAKO)

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD WRITING SET ( SUZURIBAKO ) Japan, 19th century Finely decorated in gold lacquer [..]
115

€ 1.200,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
116

A BRONZE BOAT-SHAPED CONTAINER

A BRONZE BOAT-SHAPED CONTAINER Japan, Meiji period 6 x 24 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
116

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold
117

A PAIR OF SMALL SATSUMA CERAMIC VASES

A PAIR OF SMALL SATSUMA CERAMIC VASES Japan, Meiji period Decorated on the outside with figures of Buddhist [..]
117

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold
118

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH Japan, Meiji period Decorated with a scene with a samurai and [..]
118

€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Unsold
119

A LARGE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISH

A LARGE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN PLATE DISH Japan, Meiji period 46,5 cm diameter Provenance: Italian private [..]
119

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
120

A PAIR OF LARGE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISHES

A PAIR OF LARGE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISHES Japan, Meiji period Fukagawa/Koransha mark with orchid to the base [..]
120

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.200,00 / 1.500,00
1 - 120  of 297 LOTS